Registered Clubs Introduction Leagues Competitions HSMBA Calendar Inter County County Champions Presentation Evening Successes Coaching Press Releases Links For Sale / Wanted Resources



Herefordshire

Short Mat Bowling Association

Home Committee Constitution Contact


County Team Sponsor

Division 2 Fixtures - 2019/20 Season

Day

Date

Home Team

Away Team

Start

Friday

4-Oct

Larruperz B

Golden Valley

7.00

Wednesday

9-Oct

Larruperz B

Ledbury Swallows

2.00

Friday

11-Oct

Dewchurch Warriors

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Friday

11-Oct

Golden Valley

Ledbury Swallows

7.00

Saturday

12-Oct

Ross B

Ledbury Swifts

2.00

Sunday

13-Oct

Ledbury Swallows

Weston B

2.00

Tuesday

15-Oct

Ross C

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Wednesday

16-Oct

Aston Ingham B

Larruperz B

7.00

Thursday

17-Oct

Dewchurch Warriors

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

18-Oct

Ledbury Swifts

Ledbury Swallows

2.00

Friday

18-Oct

Weston B

Ross B

7.00

Sunday

20-Oct

St Martins Falcons

Larruperz B

2.00

Tuesday

22-Oct

Ross B

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Tuesday

22-Oct

St Martins Hawks

Ross C

7.00

Thursday

24-Oct

St Martins Hawks

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

25-Oct

Dewchurch Warriors

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Friday

25-Oct

Ledbury Swifts

Larruperz B

2.00

Saturday

26-Oct

Ledbury Swallows

Aston Ingham B

2.00

Tuesday

29-Oct

Ross C

Ross B

7.00

Thursday

31-Oct

St Martins Falcons

Ledbury Swifts

7.00

Friday

1-Nov

Aston Ingham B

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Friday

1-Nov

Golden Valley

Ross B

7.00

Sunday

3-Nov

St Martins Falcons

Ledbury Swallows

2.00

Tuesday

5-Nov

Ross C

Ledbury Swallows

7.00

Wednesday

6-Nov

Aston Ingham B

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

8-Nov

Golden Valley

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Friday

8-Nov

Weston B

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Saturday

9-Nov

Ledbury Swallows

Ross B

2.00

Sunday

10-Nov

Ledbury Swifts

Ross C

2.00

Tuesday

12-Nov

Ross B

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Friday

15-Nov

Larruperz B

Dewchurch Warriors

7.15

Friday

15-Nov

Weston B

Golden Valley

7.00

Saturday

16-Nov

Ledbury Swallows

Dewchurch Warriors

2.00

Tuesday

19-Nov

Ross C

Weston B

7.00

Tuesday

19-Nov

St Martins Hawks

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Wednesday

20-Nov

Larruperz B

Ross B

2.00

Friday

22-Nov

Ledbury Swifts

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

22-Nov

Weston B

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Sunday

24-Nov

Ledbury Swifts

St Martins Hawks

2.00

Monday

25-Nov

Aston Ingham B

Weston B

7.00

Tuesday

26-Nov

Ross B

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Thursday

28-Nov

St Martins Hawks

Ledbury Swallows

7.00

Thursday

28-Nov

Weston B

Larruperz B

2.00

Friday

29-Nov

Dewchurch Warriors

Ross B

7.00

Friday

29-Nov

Golden Valley

Ross C

7.00

Monday

2-Dec

Aston Ingham B

Ross C

7.00

Wednesday

4-Dec

Larruperz B

Ross C

2.00

Friday

6-Dec

Aston Ingham B

Ledbury Swifts

6.30

Friday

6-Dec

St Martins Falcons

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Sunday

8-Dec

Dewchurch Warriors

Ledbury Swifts

2.30

Tuesday

10-Dec

St Martins Hawks

Weston B

7.00

Thursday

12-Dec

St Martins Falcons

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Friday

13-Dec

St Martins Hawks

Larruperz B

2.00

Tuesday

17-Dec

Ross C

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Thursday

19-Dec

Weston B

Ledbury Swifts

2.00

Friday

3-Jan

Ledbury Swallows

Ledbury Swifts

2.00

Tuesday

7-Jan

Ross C

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

10-Jan

Ledbury Swallows

Larruperz B

2.00

Friday

10-Jan

St Martins Hawks

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Friday

10-Jan

Weston B

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Sunday

12-Jan

Ledbury Swallows

St Martins Falcons

2.00

Tuesday

14-Jan

Ross B

Ross C

7.00

Tuesday

14-Jan

St Martins Falcons

Weston B

7.00

Wednesday

15-Jan

Aston Ingham B

Ledbury Swallows

6.30

Friday

17-Jan

Golden Valley

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Sunday

19-Jan

Ledbury Swallows

St Martins Hawks

2.00

Tuesday

21-Jan

Ross C

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Thursday

23-Jan

Weston B

Ledbury Swallows

2.00

Friday

24-Jan

Golden Valley

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Friday

24-Jan

Larruperz B

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Monday

27-Jan

Aston Ingham B

Ross B

7.00

Tuesday

28-Jan

St Martins Falcons

Ross C

7.00

Friday

31-Jan

Larruperz B

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Sunday

2-Feb

Ledbury Swallows

Ross C

2.00

Tuesday

4-Feb

Ross C

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Wednesday

5-Feb

Ross B

Larruperz B

2.00

Friday

7-Feb

Golden Valley

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Friday

7-Feb

Weston B

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Tuesday

11-Feb

St Martins Hawks

Ross B

7.00

Wednesday

12-Feb

Larruperz B

Ledbury Swifts

2.00

Thursday

13-Feb

St Martins Falcons

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

14-Feb

Dewchurch Warriors

Weston B

7.00

Saturday

15-Feb

Ledbury Swifts

Aston Ingham B

2.00

Tuesday

18-Feb

Ross C

Larruperz B

7.00

Friday

21-Feb

Aston Ingham B

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Friday

21-Feb

Golden Valley

Larruperz B

7.00

Saturday

22-Feb

Ross B

Ledbury Swallows

2.00

Sunday

23-Feb

Ledbury Swifts

St Martins Falcons

2.00

Tuesday

25-Feb

Ross B

Weston B

7.00

Thursday

27-Feb

Dewchurch Warriors

Larruperz B

7.00

Thursday

27-Feb

St Martins Hawks

Ledbury Swifts

7.00

Saturday

29-Feb

Ledbury Swifts

Dewchurch Warriors

2.00

Tuesday

3-Mar

Ross C

Ledbury Swifts

7.00

Thursday

5-Mar

Ledbury Swifts

Ross B

7.00

Thursday

5-Mar

St Martins Hawks

Aston Ingham B

7.00

Friday

6-Mar

Dewchurch Warriors

St Martins Hawks

7.00

Saturday

7-Mar

Golden Valley

Weston B

7.00

Sunday

8-Mar

Dewchurch Warriors

Ledbury Swallows

2.30

Tuesday

10-Mar

St Martins Falcons

Ross B

7.00

Wednesday

11-Mar

Larruperz B

Weston B

2.00

Friday

13-Mar

Dewchurch Warriors

Ross C

7.00

Friday

13-Mar

Ledbury Swallows

Golden Valley

7.00

Sunday

15-Mar

Ledbury Swifts

Weston B

2.00

Tuesday

17-Mar

St Martins Falcons

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Friday

20-Mar

Aston Ingham B

St Martins Falcons

7.00

Friday

20-Mar

Golden Valley

Ledbury Swifts

7.00

Friday

20-Mar

Weston B

Ross C

7.00

Tuesday

24-Mar

Ross B

Dewchurch Warriors

7.00

Thursday

26-Mar

Ross B

Golden Valley

7.00

Friday

27-Mar

Larruperz B

St Martins Hawks

7.00